Theme
Samurai & katana figures
Samurai figures celebrate katana wielders, from historical warriors to modern sword fighters. Browse all 2,636 Samurai & katana figures, see the pieces the community likes most and find the best deals with live prices from every shop we track.
Trending
Trending Samurai & katana figures
Recent releases ranked by collector activity: likes, wishlists and views. Right now Togainu no Chi - Shiki - 1/7 is the hottest Samurai & katana figure.

Togainu no Chi - Shiki - 1/7
Togainu no Chi

Zenless Zone Zero - Hoshimi Miyabi - 1/7 - Honed Blade of Reflection Ver.
Zenless Zone Zero

Goddess of Victory: Nikke - Scarlet - 1/7 - Black Shadow
Goddess of Victory: Nikke

figma New PANTY & STOCKING with GARTERBELT Stocking: Angel ver.
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt

SWAV Original Tactical Bride "Awayuki" 1/7 Complete Figure
Figure discovery

Jujutsu Kaisen Shimetsu Kaiyuu - Okkotsu Yuta - Nendoroid (#2933) - Execution Ver.
Jujutsu Kaisen

Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle - Kurogane - Nendoroid (#2992)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE

G.S.Collection Shinobu Oshino Shinobumonogatari Ver. 1/7 Complete Figure
Monogatari

Nendoroid Final Fantasy Warrior of Light
Fainaru Fantajii
Just added
New Samurai & katana releases
+9 Samurai & katana figures added in the last 30 days. Fresh database entries with release dates and pre-order status.
New2 days agoSakura Wars Sakura Shinguji 1/7 Complete Figure
Sakura Taisen
New3 days agoOne Piece - King - Roronoa Zoro - 2026 Anniversary, Illuminated
One Piece
New14 days agoOne Piece - Roronoa Zoro - Legendary Series - VIC Collectors - 1/6 - 2026 Exclusive Limited Edition
One Piece
New15 days agoOne Piece - Usopp - Legendary Series - 1/6 - Premium Version
One Piece
New17 days agoJujutsu Kaisen The Culling Game Yuta Okkotsu Complete Figure
Jujutsu Kaisen
New22 days agoRevoltech Amazing Yamaguchi "NINJA GAIDEN 4" Yakumo
Ninja Gaiden
New1 month agoBatman: Arkham Origins Deathstroke Action Figure
Batman: Arkham Origins
New1 month agoBlack Myth: Wukong Destined One: Qitian Dasheng Golden Armor ver. 1/12 Action Figure
Black Myth: Wukong
New1 month agoBlack Myth: Wukong Tiger Vanguard 1/12 Action Figure
Black Myth: Wukong
New1 month agoKuzuko-chan summer 1/6 Complete Figure
Figure discovery
New2 months agofigma New PANTY & STOCKING with GARTERBELT Panty & Stocking Angel ver. Set
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
New2 months agofigma New PANTY & STOCKING with GARTERBELT Stocking: Angel ver.
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
Release calendar
Upcoming Samurai & katana releases
Every Samurai & katana figure by release month. Pick a month to see exact ship dates and open pre-orders.
October 2026
1 figure in the selected release month.
On sale
Samurai & katana deals live now
Live drops across every shop, refreshed every 10 minutes. Today's biggest Samurai & katana discount: −24% on One Piece - Roronoa Zoro - Portrait Of Pirates "WA-MAXIMUM" - ver. Demon Spirit Kyuutouryu "Ashura" at Nin-Nin Game.
24%One Piece - Roronoa Zoro - Portrait Of Pirates "WA-MAXIMUM" - ver. Demon Spirit Kyuutouryu "Ashura"
36%Kimetsu no Yaiba - Kochou Shinobu - ConoFig
28%Gintama - Hijikata Toushirou - Piccodo
43%7th Dragon 2020-II - Samurai - 1/7 - Katanako, Maid Style
28%Boruto -Naruto the Movie- - Uchiha Sasuke - G.E.M. - 1/8
49%Hyakka Ryouran - Maeda Keiji - 1/8
29%FAIRY TAIL Erza Scarlet Samurai -Kouen Banjou- ver. Jet Black 1/6 Complete Figure
29%FAIRY TAIL Erza Scarlet Samurai -Kouen Banjou- ver. Crimson 1/6 Complete Figure
72%Persona 4 - Persona 4: The Animation - Izanagi - Game Characters Collection DX
21%Kimetsu no Yaiba - Kamado Tanjirou - Nendoroid Doll
23%Project Sakura Wars Sakura Amamiya 1/7 Complete Figure
21%Senren Banka - Murasame - Nendoroid (#2718)
Good to know
Samurai & katana figures: quick answers
This page tracks 2,636 Samurai & katana figures with live prices from every shop we track: what's trending, this month's new releases, the biggest price drops and the release calendar. Looking for a different line? See all figure themes.
What is the most popular Samurai & katana figure right now?
Oboro Muramasa - Momohime - 1/8 is the most popular Samurai & katana figure of all time on MyFigureList, ranked by total collector likes, wishlists and views.
Which series have the most Samurai & katana figures?
Kimetsu no Yaiba has the most Samurai & katana figures with 354, followed by One Piece (252) and Fate/Grand Order (108). Open any series to browse its full Samurai & katana lineup with live prices from every shop we track.
How much does a Samurai & katana figure cost?
Most Samurai & katana figures cost between ¥6,562 and ¥19,938, with a median of ¥11,980. The mean is higher, ¥15,168, pulled up by rarer premium pieces. Among the Samurai & katana figures with an in-stock price, 13% cost under ¥3,000, 11% ¥3,000 to ¥5,000, 30% ¥5,000 to ¥10,000, 14% ¥10,000 to ¥15,000, 19% ¥15,000 to ¥25,000, and 13% above ¥25,000. Prices are compared live across every shop that stocks them and refreshed every 10 minutes; every figure page shows the full price history.
Where can I buy Samurai & katana figures at the best price?
MyFigureList compares live Samurai & katana prices across all the shops we track and refreshes every 10 minutes. Based on in-stock prices from the last 3 months, Hobby Search has the most competitive Samurai & katana prices, on average 19% below the cross-shop average, followed by InsiderJoy at 19% below. Open any figure to jump straight to its cheapest shop.
- 1Hobby Search−19%vs avg
- 2InsiderJoy−19%vs avg
- 3Solaris Japan−7%vs avg
- 4Ninoma−7%vs avg
- 5Nin-Nin Game−6%vs avg
When do new Samurai & katana figures release?
New Samurai & katana figures release every month: 9 were added to the database in the last 30 days alone. The release calendar on this page lists exactly what ships each month, including items still open for pre-order.
What are the best Samurai & katana figures in 2026?
The recent Samurai & katana figures collectors are rating highest are Togainu no Chi - Shiki - 1/7, Zenless Zone Zero - Hoshimi Miyabi - 1/7 - Honed Blade of Reflection Ver. and Goddess of Victory: Nikke - Scarlet - 1/7 - Black Shadow, ranked by the likes, wishlists and views on this year's releases. New figures and pre-orders join every month; the Top 100 keeps the full all-time ranking.




