Character

Hachiman Hikigaya

比企谷 八幡

Hachiman Hikigaya is the protagonist of the anime series 'Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.' He is a high school student known for his cynical worldview and apathetic demeanor. Hachiman is a member of the Service Club, where he reluctantly assists others with their problems, often employing unorthodox methods. Despite his aloof personality, he is highly perceptive and intelligent, with a tendency to see through social facades. Hachiman's character development throughout the series is central, as he confronts his own social anxieties and learns the value of genuine human connections.

2Figures
¥5,038Typical price
10Shops

Good to know

Hachiman Hikigaya figures: quick answers

More

MyFigureList tracks 2 Hachiman Hikigaya figures with live prices from every shop we track: trending picks, new releases, today's deals and the full price history of every figure.

What is the most popular Hachiman Hikigaya figure right now?

Nendoroid My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU. Completion Hachiman Hikigaya is the most popular Hachiman Hikigaya figure of all time on MyFigureList, ranked by total collector likes, wishlists and views.

  1. 1Nendoroid My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU. Completion Hachiman HikigayaYahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.6,264
  2. 2Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. - Hikigaya Hachiman (Ixi (Aiai) to Ashita no Shippo)Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.28

How much does a Hachiman Hikigaya figure cost?

Most Hachiman Hikigaya figures cost between ¥5,038 and ¥5,038, with a median of ¥5,038. Among the Hachiman Hikigaya figures with an in-stock price, 0% cost under ¥3,000, 0% ¥3,000 to ¥5,000, 100% ¥5,000 to ¥10,000, 0% ¥10,000 to ¥15,000, 0% ¥15,000 to ¥25,000, and 0% above ¥25,000. Prices are compared live across every shop that stocks them and refreshed every 10 minutes; every figure page shows the full price history.

Where can I buy Hachiman Hikigaya figures at the best price?

MyFigureList compares live Hachiman Hikigaya prices across all the shops we track and refreshes deals every 10 minutes, so the best current offer is always one click away.

When do new Hachiman Hikigaya figures release?

New Hachiman Hikigaya figures are announced and released all year round. The newest entries appear on this page as soon as they hit the database, including items still open for pre-order.

What are the best Hachiman Hikigaya figures in 2026?

The recent Hachiman Hikigaya figures collectors are rating highest are Nendoroid My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU. Completion Hachiman Hikigaya, ranked by the likes, wishlists and views on this year's releases. New figures and pre-orders join every month; the Top 100 keeps the full all-time ranking.

Comments