Character
King Joe
γγ³γ°γΈγ§γΌ
King Joe is a prominent character in the series Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku, which transforms classic kaiju monsters into anthropomorphized characters. King Joe, originally a formidable robot from the Ultra Series, is reimagined as a powerful and stoic figure with a strong sense of justice. In the series, King Joe often acts as a protector, using his advanced combat skills and strategic thinking to tackle threats. His character highlights themes of strength and responsibility, making him a crucial ally to protagonists while also dealing with his own internal struggles.
Just added
New King Joe releases
The latest King Joe figures added to the database, with release dates and pre-order status.
New3 months agoUltraseven - King Joe - Goukai
Ultraseven
New2 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Ultra Action Figure
Ultraseven
New3 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - S.H.Figuarts
Ultraseven
New3 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Soul of Chogokin (GX-37R) - 55th Anniversary Ver.
Ultraseven
New9 years agoUltra Kaiju Gijinka Keikaku Series - King Joe Ultra Journey Ver. 1/8 Complete Figure
Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku
New9 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Ultimate Luminous
Ultraseven
New10 years agoUltraman - King Joe - Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku
Ultraman
New10 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Bandai Shokugan - Candy Toy - Shodo - Shodo Ultraman VS
Ultraseven
New12 years agoUltra Kaiju Gijinka Keikaku - King Joe-tan Milestone Limited Distribution Complete Figure
Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku
New13 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Ultra Monster 500 (#07)
Ultraseven
New19 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Real Action Heroes (#322)
Ultraseven
New19 years agoUltraseven - King Joe - Ultra Monster Series (#16)
Ultraseven
Release calendar
Upcoming King Joe releases
Every King Joe figure by release month. Pick a month to see exact ship dates and open pre-orders.
Info
No character info available yet.
Good to know
King Joe figures: quick answers
MyFigureList tracks 13 King Joe figures with live prices from every shop we track: trending picks, new releases, today's deals and the full price history of every figure.
What is the most popular King Joe figure right now?
Ultraman - King Joe - Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku is the most popular King Joe figure of all time on MyFigureList, ranked by total collector likes, wishlists and views.
How much does a King Joe figure cost?
Most King Joe figures cost between Β₯3,922 and Β₯3,922, with a median of Β₯3,922. Among the King Joe figures with an in-stock price, 25% cost under Β₯3,000, 25% Β₯3,000 to Β₯5,000, 17% Β₯5,000 to Β₯10,000, 33% Β₯10,000 to Β₯15,000, 0% Β₯15,000 to Β₯25,000, and 0% above Β₯25,000. Prices are compared live across every shop that stocks them and refreshed every 10 minutes; every figure page shows the full price history.
Where can I buy King Joe figures at the best price?
MyFigureList compares live King Joe prices across all the shops we track and refreshes deals every 10 minutes, so the best current offer is always one click away.
When do new King Joe figures release?
New King Joe figures are announced and released all year round. The newest entries appear on this page as soon as they hit the database, including items still open for pre-order.
What are the best King Joe figures in 2026?
The recent King Joe figures collectors are rating highest are Ultraman - King Joe - Ultra Kaijuu Gijinka Keikaku, Ultraseven - King Joe - S.H.Figuarts and Ultraseven - King Joe - Ultra Monster 500 (#07), ranked by the likes, wishlists and views on this year's releases. New figures and pre-orders join every month; the Top 100 keeps the full all-time ranking.



Comments