Character
Black Luster Soldier
ブラック・マジシャン
Black Luster Soldier is a powerful and iconic card character in the Yu-Gi-Oh! trading card game and anime series. Known for its formidable attack and defense capabilities, it is a key warrior monster that requires a ritual summon. In the series, Black Luster Soldier is often associated with the protagonist Yugi Muto, who uses it in several pivotal duels. The card is recognized for its elegant and noble design, symbolizing strength and strategic prowess, making it a fan favorite among duelists and collectors alike.
Just added
New Black Luster Soldier releases
The latest Black Luster Soldier figures added to the database, with release dates and pre-order status.
Release calendar
Upcoming Black Luster Soldier releases
Every Black Luster Soldier figure by release month. Pick a month to see exact ship dates and open pre-orders.
Info
Good to know
Black Luster Soldier figures: quick answers
MyFigureList tracks 3 Black Luster Soldier figures with live prices from every shop we track: trending picks, new releases, today's deals and the full price history of every figure.
What is the most popular Black Luster Soldier figure right now?
ART WORKS MONSTERS "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters" Black Luster Soldier Complete Figure is the most popular Black Luster Soldier figure of all time on MyFigureList, ranked by total collector likes, wishlists and views.
How much does a Black Luster Soldier figure cost?
Most Black Luster Soldier figures cost between ¥22,513 and ¥29,835, with a median of ¥26,174. Among the Black Luster Soldier figures with an in-stock price, 0% cost under ¥3,000, 0% ¥3,000 to ¥5,000, 0% ¥5,000 to ¥10,000, 33% ¥10,000 to ¥15,000, 67% ¥15,000 to ¥25,000, and 0% above ¥25,000. Prices are compared live across every shop that stocks them and refreshed every 10 minutes; every figure page shows the full price history.
Where can I buy Black Luster Soldier figures at the best price?
MyFigureList compares live Black Luster Soldier prices across all the shops we track and refreshes deals every 10 minutes, so the best current offer is always one click away.
When do new Black Luster Soldier figures release?
New Black Luster Soldier figures are announced and released all year round. The newest entries appear on this page as soon as they hit the database, including items still open for pre-order.
What are the best Black Luster Soldier figures in 2026?
The recent Black Luster Soldier figures collectors are rating highest are ART WORKS MONSTERS "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters" Black Luster Soldier Complete Figure, ART WORKS MONSTERS Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Black Luster Soldier -Summoned Super Warrior- Complete Figure and Revoltech Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Black Luster Soldier, ranked by the likes, wishlists and views on this year's releases. New figures and pre-orders join every month; the Top 100 keeps the full all-time ranking.






Comments