Character
Tarou Hino
ヒノ・タロウ
Tarou Hino is the main protagonist and sixth Ultra Brother in Ultraman Taro. As Ultraman Taro, he is a powerful warrior of the Land of Light who protects Earth from monstrous threats and alien invaders. In the series, he serves as a heroic defender, often demonstrating courage, compassion, and growth through difficult battles. He is known for his strong sense of justice, his bond with humanity, and his role as both an action-focused hero and a symbol of hope.
Just added
New Tarou Hino releases
The latest Tarou Hino figures added to the database, with release dates and pre-order status.
Release calendar
Upcoming Tarou Hino releases
Every Tarou Hino figure by release month. Pick a month to see exact ship dates and open pre-orders.
Info
No character info available yet.
Good to know
Tarou Hino figures: quick answers
MyFigureList tracks 2 Tarou Hino figures with live prices from every shop we track: trending picks, new releases, today's deals and the full price history of every figure.
What is the most popular Tarou Hino figure right now?
Ultraman Tarou - Ultra Hero BEST (01) is the most popular Tarou Hino figure of all time on MyFigureList, ranked by total collector likes, wishlists and views.
How much does a Tarou Hino figure cost?
MyFigureList tracks 2 Tarou Hino figures with live prices from every shop we track. Open any figure to see its full price history, the current cheapest shop and how today's price compares to the market.
Where can I buy Tarou Hino figures at the best price?
MyFigureList compares live Tarou Hino prices across all the shops we track and refreshes deals every 10 minutes, so the best current offer is always one click away.
When do new Tarou Hino figures release?
New Tarou Hino figures are announced and released all year round. The newest entries appear on this page as soon as they hit the database, including items still open for pre-order.
What are the best Tarou Hino figures in 2026?
The recent Tarou Hino figures collectors are rating highest are Ultraman Tarou - Ultra Hero BEST (01), ranked by the likes, wishlists and views on this year's releases. New figures and pre-orders join every month; the Top 100 keeps the full all-time ranking.


Comments